1. Eckbauer Open (vom 5.10.- 16.11.1998)

Der Sieger heißt Matthias Ahlberg (SG Weißensee)

Endstand

Platz Name                    DWZ  Verein                         Punkte Buch.

  1   Ahlberg, Matthias       2055 SG Weißensee 49 e.V.           6      31.5
  2   Lüders, Gerhard         2226 BSC Rehberge 1945 e.V.         5.5    35.5
  3   Suhl, Dirk              2278 SC Kreuzberg e.V.              5.5    31.5
  4   Kievelitz, Bernd        1960 SC Zitadelle Spandau 1977 e.V. 5.5    29.0
  5   Schulz, Michael         2197 SC Zitadelle Spandau 1977 e.V. 5      33.0
  6   Trösch, Thomas          2189 SC Kreuzberg e.V.              5      31.0
  7   Morstein, Thomas        1902 KSC Strausberg                 5      28.5
  8   Gebigke, Martin         2056 SV Berolina Mitte e.V.         5      23.5
  9   Kube, Alexander         1914 SK Zehlendorf e.V.             5      22.5
 10   Krasnici, Hasan         2126 SC Zitadelle Spandau 1977 e.V. 4.5    27.0
 11   Rochau, Normen          1797 Schachfreunde Neukölln 03 e.V. 4.5    24.5
 12   von Loehneysen, Leonard 1907 SK Zehlendorf e.V.             4.5    24.0
 13   Ritter, Stefan          1800 BSG 1827 Eckbauer e.V.         4.5    22.5
 14   Hoppe, Frank            2012 SV Berolina Mitte e.V.         4      30.0
 15   Skowronski, Peter       1909 SC Kreuzberg e.V.              4      28.5
 16   Ilia, Naim              2000 SC Weiße Dame e.V.             4      25.5
 17   Kesslau, Adolf          1709 BSG 1827 Eckbauer e.V.         4      23.0
      Kampf, Günther          1803 Schachfreunde Neukölln 03 e.V. 4      23.0
 19   Zschäbitz, Klaus        2050 BSG BfA e.V.                   3.5    28.0
 20   Spiess, Thomas          1965 BSG BfA e.V.                   3.5    27.5
      Tahiri, Daut            2038 BSC Rehberge 1945 e.V.         3.5    27.5
 22   Waldmann, Andreas       1466 SC Kreuzberg e.V.              3.5    27.0
 23   Figura, Atila           1440 SC Kreuzberg e.V.              3.5    24.5
 24   Weiner, Klaus           1976 SC Kreuzberg e.V.              3.5    24.0
      Korell, Klaus-Peter     1766 SVG Humboldt/Wedding           3.5    24.0
 26   Wiesrecker, Frank       1800 (ohne Verein)                  3.5    23.0
 27   Hasani, Habib           1969 BSC Rehberge 1945 e.V.         3      27.5
 28   Schulz, Nikolaus        1698 SC Kreuzberg e.V.              3      24.5
      Prix, Siegfried         1521 Schachfreunde Neukölln 03 e.V. 3      24.5
 30   Gremm, Albert-Jürgen    1847 SC Kreuzberg e.V.              3      24.0
 31   Rossi, Enzo             1796 BSG 1827 Eckbauer e.V.         3      23.0
 32   Sisow, Georgi           1616 SK König Tegel 1949 e.V.       3      21.0
 33   Berg, Gerd              1531 SK König Tegel 1949 e.V.       3      19.0
 34   Zemkus, Arvid           1540 SC Freibauer Schöneberg        2.5    26.5
 35   Wagner, Jörg            1445 SK Tempelhof 1931 e.V.         2.5    21.0
 36   Schütt, Norbert         1650 Schachfreunde Neukölln 03 e.V. 2.5    20.5
 37   Lemnitz, Donald         1398 SGR Hertha 06 e.V.             2.5    15.5
 38   Radloff, Rainer         1604 SC Weiße Dame e.V.             2      21.0
 39   Nuristani, Akbar        1852 SV Wilmersdorf e.V.            2      20.0
      Gall, Gerhard           1485 SK König Tegel 1949 e.V.       2      20.0
 41   Richter, Dirk           1526 Lok Brandenburg                2      18.0
 42   Moser, Roland           1087 VfL Fortuna Marzahner          1.5    15.5
 43   Figura, Aleksandar      34   SC Kreuzberg e.V.              1.5    14.5
 44   Schilling, H.           1825 SSV Rotation Berlin e.V.       1       9.5
 45   Schönfeld, Dirk         1554 SK Lichtenberg 90 e.V.         0.5    12.0
 46   Scheifler, Michael      1299 SC Kreuzberg e.V.              0      16.0

Kreuz-Tabelle

Nr  Name                     1    2    3    4    5    6    7  

1.  Suhl, Dirk              23:1 10:1  8:1  3:½  2:0 26:1  4:1
2.  Lüders, Gerhard         24:1 11:1  7:1  4:1  1:1  3:½ 15:0
3.  Schulz, Michael         25:1 14:+  9:1  1:½ 15:1  2:½  7:0
4.  Trösch, Thomas          26:1 13:+ 16:1  2:0  8:1 11:1  1:0
5.  Krasnici, Hasan         27:½ 33:1 17:½ 16:1  9:½  7:0 14:1
6.  Gebigke, Martin         28:0 37:1 19:0 32:1 21:1 30:1 11:1
7.  Ahlberg, Matthias       29:1 18:1  2:0 17:1 10:1  5:1  3:1
8.  Zschäbitz, Klaus        30:1 20:1  1:0 38:1  4:0 19:½ 18:0
9.  Tahiri, Daut            31:1 21:1  3:0 20:1  5:½ 15:0 16:0
10. Hoppe, Frank            32:1  1:0 25:1 30:1  7:0 17:1 19:0
11. Ilia, Naim              34:1  2:0 27:1 21:1 12:1  4:0  6:0
12. Weiner, Klaus           35:½ 15:0 34:+ 28:1 11:0 25:1 24:-
13. Hasani, Habib           36:1  4:- 26:- 43:1 27:1 16:0 26:-
14. Spiess, Thomas          37:1  3:- 29:1 26:½ 19:0 31:1  5:0
15. Kievelitz, Bernd        38:½ 12:1 28:1 19:1  3:0  9:1  2:1
16. Kube, Alexander         39:1 22:1  4:0  5:0 40:1 13:1  9:1
17. Skowronski, Peter       40:½ 42:1  5:½  7:0 29:1 10:0 27:1
18. von Loehneysen, Leonard 41:1  7:0 30:0 35:1 38:½ 40:1  8:1
19. Morstein, Thomas        42:½ 40:1  6:1 15:0 14:1  8:½ 10:1
20. Nuristani, Akbar        44:1  8:0 31:1  9:0 30:0 29:0 42:-
21. Gremm, Albert-Jürgen    45:1  9:0 32:1 11:0  6:0 36:1 29:0
22. Schilling, H.           46:1 16:0 38:-   :    :    :    : 
23. Kampf, Günther           1:0 36:1 35:½ 40:0 41:1 38:½ 30:1
24. Ritter, Stefan           2:0 34:½ 43:1 42:1 26:0 35:1 12:+
25. Wiesrecker, Frank        3:0 39:1 10:0 31:½ 42:1 12:0 35:1
26. Rochau, Normen           4:0 44:1 13:+ 14:½ 24:1  1:0 13:+
27. Rossi, Enzo              5:½ 28:½ 11:0 37:1 13:0 33:1 17:0
28. Korell, Klaus-Peter      6:1 27:½ 15:0 12:0 35:0 46:1 38:1
29. Kesslau, Adolf           7:0 41:1 14:0 39:1 17:0 20:1 21:1
30. Schulz, Nikolaus         8:0 46:1 18:1 10:0 20:1  6:0 23:0
31. Schütt, Norbert          9:0 45:1 20:0 25:½ 32:1 14:0 40:0
32. Sisow, Georgi           10:0 43:1 21:0  6:0 31:0 37:1 39:1
33. Radloff, Rainer         43:½  5:0 40:0 41:½ 37:1 27:0 36:0
34. Schönfeld, Dirk         11:0 24:½ 12:-   :-   :    :    : 
35. Zemkus, Arvid           12:½ 38:½ 23:½ 18:0 28:1 24:0 25:0
36. Berg, Gerd              13:0 23:0 42:0 45:1 39:1 21:0 33:1
37. Richter, Dirk           14:0  6:0 44:1 27:0 33:0 32:0 46:1
38. Prix, Siegfried         15:½ 35:½ 22:+  8:0 18:½ 23:½ 28:0
39. Gall, Gerhard           16:0 25:0 45:1 29:0 36:0 44:+ 32:0
40. Waldmann, Andreas       17:½ 19:0 33:1 23:1 16:0 18:0 31:1
41. Wagner, Jörg            18:0 29:0 46:1 33:½ 23:0 42:0 45:1
42. Figura, Atila           19:½ 17:0 36:1 24:0 25:0 41:1 20:+
43. Lemnitz, Donald         33:½ 32:0 24:0 13:0 46:½ 45:½ 44:+
44. Scheifler, Michael      20:0 26:0 37:0 46:0 45:0 39:- 43:-
45. Moser, Roland           21:0 31:0 39:0 36:0 44:1 43:½ 41:0
46. Figura, Aleksandar      22:0 30:0 41:0 44:1 43:½ 28:0 37:0